IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUCK WILD, TORTILLA CHIPS, KOREAN BBQ vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

yellow corn canola sunflower oil white corn sugar salt tomato powder maltodextrin spices molasses soybeans caramel color garlic powder onion powder vinegar extractives of paprika citric acid natural smoke flavor spice extractives grill flavor sesame oil red rice quinoa gum acacia paprika oleoresin rosemary extract alpha tocopherol beet juice powder

Full Ingredient List

yellow corn, canola and/or sunflower oil, white corn, seasoning (sugar, salt, tomato powder, maltodextrin, spices, molasses, soy sauce [soybeans, salt], caramel color, garlic powder, onion powder, vinegar, extractives of paprika, citric acid, natural smoke flavor, spice extractives, grill flavor [from sunflower oil], sesame oil), red rice, quinoa, paprika powder for color (gum acacia, maltodextrin, paprika oleoresin, antioxidant [rosemary extract, alpha tocopherol]), beet juice powder (color).

UPC

041449470122
Created by Steve