IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUCK WILD, TORTILLA CHIPS, KOREAN BBQ, KOREAN BBQ vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yellow corn
canola
sunflower oil
white corn
sugar
salt
tomato powder
maltodextrin
spices
molasses
soybeans
caramel color
garlic powder
onion powder
vinegar
extractives of paprika
citric acid
natural smoke flavor
spice extractives
grill flavor
sesame oil
red rice
quinoa
gum acacia
paprika oleoresin
rosemary extract
alpha tocopherol
beet juice powder
Full Ingredient List
yellow corn, canola and/or sunflower oil, white corn, seasoning (sugar, salt, tomato powder, maltodextrin, spices, molasses, soy sauce [soybeans, salt], caramel color, garlic powder, onion powder, vinegar, extractives of paprika, citric acid, natural smoke flavor, spice extractives, grill flavor [from sunflower oil], sesame oil), red rice, quinoa, paprika powder for color (gum acacia, maltodextrin, paprika oleoresin, antioxidant [rosemary extract, alpha tocopherol]), beet juice powder (color).
UPC
041449470122
Created by
Steve