IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUFFALO CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, BUFFALO SAUCE & BLUE CHEESE CRUMBLES PIZZA, BUFFALO CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
crust
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
bha propyl gallate
citric acid
to help protect flavor
soy bean oil
whey
l-cysteine
mono-hydrochloride
salt
sugar
yeast
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese culture
enzymes
chicken breast
rib meat
onion powder
garlic powder
maltodextrin
cumin
oregano
garlic
chili pepper
red pepper
natural grill flavor
modified potato starch
sodium phosphate
distilled vinegar
aged cayenne red peppers
modified food starch
canola oil
paprika
carrot fiber
xanthan gum
natural butter type flavor and garlic powder
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
powdered cellulose to prevent caking
natamycin to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha propyl gallate with citric acid added, to help protect flavor, soy bean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), chicken (chicken breast with rib meat, water, seasoning (salt, sugar, spices {onion powder, garlic powder, maltodextrin, chili powder (salt, cumin, oregano, garlic, chili pepper, red pepper, natural grill flavor, citric acid)}), modified potato starch, sodium phosphate), sauce (distilled vinegar, aged cayenne red peppers, salt, water, modified food starch, canola oil, paprika, carrot fiber, xanthan gum, natural butter type flavor and garlic powder), blue cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose to prevent caking, natamycin to protect flavor).
UPC
042197003495
Created by
Steve