IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUFFALO CHICKEN PIZZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached spring wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
pasteurized milk
cultured pasteurized milk
salt
enzymes
chicken
peeled and ground tomatoes
sea salt
citric acid
water
distilled vinegar
aged cayenne red peppers
canola oil
paprika
xanthan gum
natural butter type flavor
garlic powder
cottonseed oil
yeast
sugar
spices
Full Ingredient List
flour (unbleached spring wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheese (pasteurized milk, cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), chicken, ground tomatoes in heavy puree (peeled and ground tomatoes, sea salt, citric acid), water, hot sauce (distilled vinegar, aged cayenne red peppers, salt, water, canola oil, paprika, xanthan gum, natural butter type flavor, garlic powder), cottonseed oil, salt, yeast, sugar, spices
UPC
0677636000089
Created by
Steve