IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUFFALO SAUCE PIZZA KIT, BUFFALO SAUCE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

bleached wheat flour purified water bakers yeast vegetable oil salt sugar malted barley flour niacin iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid aged cayenne peppers distilled vinegar water salt and garlic powder liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil soy lecthin natural artificial flavor beta carotene tbhq and citric acid added to protect flavor dimethylpolysiloxane cultured pasturized milk and part-skim milk milkfat sodium phosphate lactic acid sorbic acid as a preservative smoked flavor enzymes powdered cellulose added to caking and natamycin added as mold inhibitor

Full Ingredient List

ingredients doughball: bleached wheat flour, purified water, bakers yeast, vegetable oil, salt, sugar, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin folic acid. ingredients pizza sauce: aged cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, water, salt and garlic powder (blended with): butter alternative ingredients: liquid and hydrogenated soybean oil, contains less than 2% of salt, soy lecthin, natural & artificial flavor, beta carotene (color), tbhq and citric acid added to protect flavor, dimethylpolysiloxane (an anti-foaming agent) ingredients blended cheeses: cultured pasturized milk and part-skim milk, water, milkfat, sodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid, contains less than 5% of sorbic acid as a preservative, smoked flavor, enzymes, powdered cellulose added to caking and natamycin added as mold inhibitor.

UPC

632016976750
Created by Steve