IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN ALL-NATURAL CHARBROILED CHICKEN BREAST IN A TANGY BUFFALO SAUCE, TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE ON A CRISPY CAULIFLOWER AND PARMESAN CRUST. PIZZA, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cauliflower
cornstarch
white rice flour
brown rice flour
water
tapioca starch
pasteurized cow's milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
sunflower oil
extra virgin olive oil
yeast
xanthan gum
egg yolk powder
sodium acid pyrophosphate
sodium bicarbonate
monocalcium phosphate
red wine vinegar
pasteurized part skim milk
charbroiled all natural chicken breast
chicken breast
rib meat
rice starch
lemon juice concentrate
vinegar
black pepper
distilled vinegar
aged cayenne red pepper
modified food starch
canola oil
paprika
carrot fiber
natural butter type flavor
garlic powder
Full Ingredient List
crust: cauliflower, cornstarch, white rice flour, brown rice flour, water, tapioca starch, parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), sunflower oil, extra virgin olive oil, yeast, xanthan gum, egg yolk powder, salt, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), red wine vinegar. topping: mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), charbroiled all natural* chicken breast with rib meat (chicken breast with rib meat, water, rice starch, salt, lemon juice concentrate, vinegar, black pepper). sauce: distilled vinegar, aged cayenne red pepper, salt, water, modified food starch, canola oil, paprika, carrot fiber, xanthan gum, natural butter type flavor, garlic powder.
UPC
039131169911
Created by
Steve