IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH SPICY BUFFALO SAUCE AND RANCH SAUCE ON A CHEESE STUFFED CRUST PIZZA, BUFFALO-STYLE CHICKEN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
modified food starch
methylcellulose
water
part-skim milk
cheese culture
white meat chicken
tapioca starch
rice starch
oat fiber
chicken stock
rosemary extractives
sugar
canola oil
soybean
pasteurized milk
cream
carob bean gum
xanthan gum
whey
cultured milk
buttermilk
maltodextrin
onion
natural flavor
garlic
mono and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
yeast extract
sorbic acid
spices
buffalo style sauce
istilled vinegar
cayenne peppers
canola oil
paprik
Full Ingredient List
enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), part-skim mozzarella cheese with modified food starch (part-skim mozzarella cheese [milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], modified food starch, methylcellulose), water, low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), cooked and grill marked white meat chicken (white meat chicken, water, 2% or less of salt, tapioca starch, rice starch, oat fiber, chicken stock, rosemary extractives, sugar), garlic ranch sauce (water, vegetable oil [canola and/or soybean], cream cheese [pasteurized milk, cream, cheese cultures, salt, carob bean gum, xanthan gum], whey, cultured milk, buttermilk, maltodextrin, onion, natural flavor, garlic, salt, modified food starch, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, yeast extract, sorbic acid [preservative], sugar, spices), buffalo style sauce (distilled vinegar, cayenne peppers, salt, water, modified food starch, canola oil, paprika, carrot fiber, xanthan gum, natural flavor, and garlic powder), 2% or less of yeast, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or corn oil), bread crumbs (bleached wheat flour, yeast, sugar, salt), vegetable oil shortening (palm oil, natural flavor, beta carotene [color]), sugar, salt, spice.
UPC
071921174118
Created by
Steve