IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUFFALO STYLE CHICKPEA SNACKS, BUFFALO STYLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chickpeas sunflower oil sugar sat aged cayenne peppers vinegar salt garlic powder spice organic rice maltodextrin organic white distilled vinegar maltodextrin paprika yeast extract onion powder citric acid paprika extractives natural havor lactic acid not more than silicon dioxide to prevent caking

Full Ingredient List

chickpeas, sunflower oil, buffalo seasoning (sugar, sat, hot sauce [aged cayenne peppers, vinegar, salt, garlic powder], spice, organic vinegar powder [organic rice maltodextrin, organic white distilled vinegar], maltodextrin, paprika, yeast extract, garlic powder, onion powder, citric acid, paprika extractives, natural havor, lactic acid, not more than 2% silicon dioxide to prevent caking).

UPC

077890474624
Created by Steve