IS IT VEGAN?
Are BUFFALO YUCA BITES vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yuca
water
salt
sugar
maltodextrin
tomato powder
citric acid
corn starch
chili powder
vinegar powder
garlic powder
onion powder
ground black pepper
tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent
paprika grill extract
smoke flavor and caramel color
Full Ingredient List
yuca, water, buffalo wings seasoning (salt, sugar, maltodextrin, tomato powder, citric acid, corn starch, chili powder, vinegar powder, garlic powder, onion powder, ground black pepper, tricalcium phosphate as anticaking agent, paprika grill extract, smoke flavor and caramel color).
UPC
041331093385
Created by
Steve