IS IT VEGAN?
Is BULGOGI KOREAN BARBECUE SAUCE, BULGOGI vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
sugar
soybeans
salt
red chile peppers
distilled vinegar
garlic
natural flavor
rice wine vinegar
modified tapioca starch
sesame oil
fresh ginger
phosphoric acid
xanthan gum
korean chile flakes
citric acid
ginger powder
Full Ingredient List
water, sugar, tamari (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), sambal (red chile peppers, distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic, salt, and natural flavor), rice wine vinegar, modified tapioca starch, garlic, sesame oil (toasted sesame oil and canola oil), ginger (fresh ginger, water, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum), korean chile flakes, citric acid, ginger powder.
UPC
020138440066
Created by
Steve