IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUNCHA BANANA PROTEIN PLUS ENHANCED MILK BEVERAGE, BUNCHA BANANA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
lowfat milk
sugar
milk protein concentrate
natural and artificial flavors
cellulose gel
sodium hexametaphosphate
gellan gum
potassium citrate
carrageenan
disodium phosphate
cellulose gum
salt
vitamin a palmitate
vitamin d3
Full Ingredient List
lowfat milk, sugar, milk protein concentrate, less than 2% of natural and artificial flavors, cellulose gel, sodium hexametaphosphate, gellan gum, potassium citrate, carrageenan, disodium phosphate, cellulose gum, salt. vitamins: vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.
UPC
028000788582
Created by
Steve