IS IT VEGAN?
Are BURNT PEANUTS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
peanuts
peanut oil
corn syrup
confectionery shellac
artificial flavor
blue 1
red 40
yellow 5
yellow 6
blue 2
tbhq
high oleic sunflower oil
propylene glycol
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, roasted peanuts (peanuts, peanut oil), corn syrup, confectionery shellac, artificial flavor, artificial colors (blue 1, red 40, yellow 5, yellow 6, blue 2), tbhq blend (tbhq, high oleic sunflower oil, propylene glycol, citric acid).
UPC
034952587104
Created by
Steve