IS IT VEGAN?

Is BURRITO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

long grain rice niacin ferric orthophosphate thiamin mononitrate folic acid tomato paste tomato puree salt citric acid onion celery canola oil tomato paste chicken stock natural flavor sugar yeast extract garlic puree cumin powder coriander powder black pepper lime juice cilantro jalapeno chile serrano chile corn starch cultured pasteurized part-skim milk enzymes cultured pasteurized milk annatto tortilla wheat flour reduced iron riboflavin water soybean oil palm shortening cultured wheat flour mono- and di-glycerides sodium bicarbonate wheat gluten guar gum sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate

Full Ingredient List

burrito mix {burrito rice [enriched long grain white rice (long grain rice, niacin, ferric orthophosphate, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), ground tomatoes (tomato, tomato puree, salt, citric acid), onion, celery, canola oil, tomato paste, chicken base (chicken stock, natural flavor, salt, sugar, yeast extract), salt, garlic puree, cumin powder, coriander powder, black pepper], pico de gallo salsa (tomato, onion, lime juice, cilantro, garlic puree, salt, jalapeno chile, serrano chile, corn starch), cheese blend [part-skim mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto)]}, tortilla [enriched bleached wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, palm shortening, cultured wheat flour, contains 2% or less of: mono- and di-glycerides, sodium bicarbonate, wheat gluten, salt, guar gum, sugar, sodium acid pyrophosphate, citric acid, enzymes, sodium metabisulfite], al pastor chicken [chicken breast with rib meat, water, contains less than 2% of: salt, soybean oil, soy protein isolate, tomato powder, distilled white vinegar, chile pepper, fructose, sodium phosphate, modified corn starch, chipotle pepper, sugar, soy sauce powder (wheat, soybean, salt, maltodextrin), whey protein concentrate, dehydrated garlic, molasses powder (molasses, maltodextrin), spices, citric acid, dehydrated orange peel, extractives of turmeric, sweetener (cane syrup, honey), orange oil, tomato essence (tomato essence, maltodextrin, citric acid), xanthan gum].

UPC

5051379103989
Created by Steve