IS IT VEGAN?

Are BURRITOS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

enriched niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water soybean canola corn oil salt yeast wheat gluten sugar guar gum modified food starch sodium metabisulfite beef pinto navy great northern soy flour caramel color isolated pea fiber cracker meal granulated onion chili pepper paprika granulated garlic beef fat cornstarch hydrolyzed soy protein dried beef stock onion powder natural flavors silicon dioxide yeast extract maltodextrin garlic powder parsley turmeric extractive disodium inosinate and guanylate citric acid spices spices

Full Ingredient List

tortilla (enriched wheat flour [enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], water, vegetable oil [soybean and/or canola and/or corn oil], salt, dough conditioner blend [yeast, wheat gluten, sugar, guar gum, modified food starch, sodium metabisulfite {preservative}]), filling (water, beef, beans [pinto and/or navy and/or great northern], contains 2% or less textured vegetable protein [soy flour, caramel color], isolated pea fiber, cracker meal [bleached wheat flour], enriched wheat flour [enriched with niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, granulated onion, chili pepper, paprika, granulated garlic, beef bouillon seasoning [salt, beef fat, sugar, cornstarch, hydrolyzed soy protein, dried beef stock, onion powder, natural flavors, silicon dioxide, yeast extract, maltodextrin, garlic powder, caramel color, parsley, turmeric extractive {for color}, disodium inosinate and guanylate, citric acid, spice], spices).

UPC

078742248233
Created by Steve