IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUTTER AND SUGAR LAYERED PASTRY, BUTTER AND SUGAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
enzymes
sugar
water
unsalted
butter
asteurized cream
lactic acid
starter distillate
fresh bakers yeast
dry whole milk
salt
white distilled vinegar
wheat gluten - fermented wheat flour - wheat flour
devitalized wheat sourdough
xanthan gum
deactivated yeast
ascorbic acid
enzymes
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour (wheat flour, enzyme), sugar, water, unsalted (cultured) butter (pasteurized cream (from milk), natural flavors (lactic acid, starter distillate), fresh bakers yeast, dry whole milk, salt, white distilled vinegar, wheat gluten - fermented wheat flour - wheat flour, devitalized wheat sourdough, dough conditioner (xanthan gum, deactivated yeast, ascorbic acid, enzymes)
UPC
850019569766
Created by
Steve