IS IT VEGAN?
Are BUTTER COOKIES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
vegetable fat
sugar
butter
skimmed milk powder
whey powder
pasteurized egg mass
salt
artificial flavour
beta-carotene
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour, vegetable fat (palm fruit), sugar, butter 4%, skimmed milk powder, whey powder (milk), pasteurized egg mass, salt, artificial flavour, natural colorant: beta-carotene.
UPC
5902431560434
Created by
Steve