IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTER FLAVORED COOKIES, BUTTER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour refined vegetable fat sugar butter grated coconut cocoa mass cocoa butter soy lecithin corn starch dextrose glucose-fructose syrup salt vanilla chocolate and coconut sodium hydrogenocarbonate ammonium hydrogenocarbonate

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, refined vegetable fat (palm oil), sugar, butter (milk), grated coconut, chocolate chips (sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soy lecithin), corn starch, dextrose, glucose-fructose syrup, salt, artificial flavourings [vanilla (contains lactose), butter, chocolate and coconut], raising agents (sodium hydrogenocarbonate, ammonium hydrogenocarbonate).

UPC

656368003230
Created by Steve