IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUTTER & HERB MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER & HERB vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
potatoes
palm oil
lactose
sodium caseinate
potassium phosphate
salt
corn syrup solids
non- fat dry milk
whey
sugar
sweet cream
natural flavors
titanium dioxide
dehydrated spices
soybean oil
silicon dioxide to reduce caking
onion powder
Full Ingredient List
potatoes, palm oil powder (palm oil, lactose, sodium caseinate, potassium phosphate), salt, corn syrup solids, non- fat dry milk, whey, sugar, dehydrated butter (sweet cream, salt), natural flavors, titanium dioxide for color, dehydrated spices, soybean oil, silicon dioxide to reduce caking, onion powder.
UPC
013900500426
Created by
Steve