IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTER & HERB MASHED POTATOES, BUTTER & HERB vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potatoes palm oil lactose sodium caseinate potassium phosphate salt corn syrup solids non- fat dry milk whey sugar sweet cream natural flavors titanium dioxide dehydrated spices soybean oil silicon dioxide to reduce caking onion powder

Full Ingredient List

potatoes, palm oil powder (palm oil, lactose, sodium caseinate, potassium phosphate), salt, corn syrup solids, non- fat dry milk, whey, sugar, dehydrated butter (sweet cream, salt), natural flavors, titanium dioxide for color, dehydrated spices, soybean oil, silicon dioxide to reduce caking, onion powder.

UPC

013900500426
Created by Steve