IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUTTER PECAN FLAVORS OF HOMEMADE BUTTERY ICE CREAM AND ROASTED BUTTER PECANS WITHOUT THE CHURN, BUTTER PECAN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
milkfat and nonfat milk
sugar
pecans
cottonseed oil
butter
salt
brown sugar
water
natural flavor
citric acid
sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate
annatto extract
high fructose corn syrup
egg yolks
corn syrup
annatto and turmeric extractives
mono
diglycerides
carob bean gum
guar gum
calcium sulfate
polysorbate 80
carrageenan
Full Ingredient List
milkfat and nonfat milk, sugar, roasted pecans (pecans, cottonseed oil, butter, salt), butter pecan base (brown sugar, water, salt, natural flavor, citric acid, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate [preservatives], annatto extract [color]), high fructose corn syrup, egg custard base (egg yolks, sugar, corn syrup, water, salt, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate [preservatives], annatto and turmeric extractives [color]), corn syrup, mono & diglycerides, carob bean gum, guar gum, calcium sulfate, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, salt.
UPC
041415136434
Created by
Steve