IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTER SPREAD WITH SEEDS FLAX, CHIA, HEMP, SEEDS FLAX, CHIA, HEMP vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sweet cream canola oil golden flax seeds water chia seeds hemp seeds salt potassium sorbate lactic acid natural flavor citric acid

Full Ingredient List

sweet cream, canola oil, golden flax seeds, water, contains less than 2% of chia seeds, hemp seeds, salt, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), lactic acid, natural flavor, citric acid.

UPC

034500150149
Created by Steve