IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUTTER VANILLA SUGAR COOKIE MIX, BUTTER VANILLA SUGAR vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
baking soda
natural and artificial flavors
salt
soybean oil
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, less than 2% of: baking soda, natural and artificial flavors (contains milk derivatives), salt, soybean oil, xanthan gum.
UPC
041449470337
Created by
Steve