IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUTTER VANILLA SUGAR COOKIE MIX, BUTTER VANILLA SUGAR vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
soybean oil
natural flavor
salt
baking soda
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, natural flavor (contains milk derivatives), salt, baking soda, xanthan gum.
UPC
041449470337
Created by
Steve