IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH ALMONDS AND DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar unsweetened chocolate alkali cream salt palm oil almonds cocoa soy lecithin vanilla

Full Ingredient List

sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor).

UPC

041770085309
Created by Steve