IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

buttercrunch toffee sugar unsweetened chocolate alkali cocoa butter milk fat soy lecithin vanilla cream salt palm oil almonds cocoa

Full Ingredient List

buttercrunch toffee with dark chocolate and almonds - ingredients: semisweet chocolate (sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), cocoa butter, milk fat, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor)), sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor).

UPC

041770066209
Created by Steve