IS IT VEGAN?

Are BUTTERFLY PASTRIES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour vegetable sunflower oil vegetable palm fat water mono and diglycerides of fatty acids as emulsifier salt flavoring citric acid beta-carotene sugar dextrose and artificial flavoring

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour, vegetable shortening (vegetable sunflower oil, vegetable palm fat, water, mono and diglycerides of fatty acids as emulsifier, salt, flavoring, citric acid, beta-carotene for color), water, sugar, salt, dextrose and artificial flavoring.

UPC

041331048880
Created by Steve