IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTERMILK BAKING & PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid malted barley flour enzymes ascorbic acid palm and soybean oil sugar dextrose baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate salt buttermilk sodium stearoyl lactylate lactic acid

Full Ingredient List

enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, malted barley flour, enzymes, ascorbic acid), palm and soybean oil, sugar, dextrose. less than 2% of: baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, salt, buttermilk, sodium stearoyl lactylate, lactic acid, ascorbic acid.

UPC

041449601212
Created by Steve