IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTERMILK & CHIVE KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, BUTTERMILK & CHIVE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potatoes sunflower oil safflower oil skim milk lactic acid cultures sea salt green onion powder green onion powder natural flavors spices maltodextrin honey citric acid extractives of chive

Full Ingredient List

potatoes, sunflower oil and/or safflower oil, cultured buttermilk (skim milk, lactic acid, cultures), sea salt, onion powder, green onion powder, natural flavors, spices, honey powder* (maltodextrin, honey), citric acid, extractives of chive.

UPC

857279006024
Created by Steve