IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTERMILK FLAVORED PREMIUM PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid canola oil buttermilk powder sugar dried whole egg sodium bicarbonate salt monocalcium phosphate sodium pyro acid phosphate corn starch

Full Ingredient List

unbleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola oil, buttermilk powder, sugar, dried whole egg, sodium bicarbonate, salt, monocalcium phosphate, sodium pyro acid phosphate, corn starch.

UPC

709317923438
Created by Steve