IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUTTERMILK GLUTEN FREE PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice flour
whole grain sorghum flour
sugar
stabilized rice bran
germ
soybean oil
dextrose
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
food starch-modified
salt
tapioca starch
xanthan gum
buttermilk
natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: rice flour, whole grain sorghum flour, sugar, brown rice flour (rice flour, stabilized rice bran with germ), soybean oil, dextrose, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), food starch-modified, salt, tapioca starch, xanthan gum, buttermilk, natural flavors (contains milk derivatives).
UPC
041449474359
Created by
Steve