IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUTTERMILK MAPLE PROTEIN PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK MAPLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole wheat flour
sugar
nonfat milk
whole grain oat flour
palm
palm kernel
wheat flour
cocoa powder
glucose
extractives of fenugreek
maple sugar
caramel color
soy lecithin
soybean oil
dried egg whites
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
natural flavor
wheat protein isolate
food starch-modified
buttermilk
salt
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: whole wheat flour, sugar, nonfat milk, whole grain oat flour, maple bits (sugar, vegetable oil (palm, palm kernel), wheat flour, cocoa powder, glucose, extractives of fenugreek, maple sugar, caramel color, soy lecithin), soybean oil, dried egg whites, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), natural flavor, wheat protein isolate, food starch-modified, buttermilk, salt.
UPC
041449473840
Created by
Steve