IS IT VEGAN?

Are BUTTERMILK PANCAKES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid whey water sugar fructose canola soybean oil dextrose eggs buttermilk,s alt sodium bicarbonate sodium aluminum phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate monocalcium phosphate calcium carbonate soy lecithin vitamin a palmitate niacinamide vitamin b12 pyridoxine hydrochloride

Full Ingredient List

enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate [vitamin b1], riboflavin [vitamin b2], folic acid), whey, water, sugar, fructose, vegetable oil (canola and/or soybean oil), dextrose, contains 2% or less of: eggs, buttermilk,s alt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate), calcium carbonate, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), vitamin a palmitate, niacinamide, reduced iron, vitamin b12, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), riboflavin (vitamin b2), thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), folic acid.

UPC

078742230344
Created by Steve