IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTERMILK PROTEIN PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole grain wheat flour wheat protein isolate sugar baking soda sodium aluminum phosphate monocalcium phosphate dextrose salt soybean oil whey protein isolate buttermilk natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: whole grain wheat flour, wheat protein isolate, sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, salt, soybean oil, whey protein isolate (milk protein), buttermilk, natural flavor.

UPC

041449473994
Created by Steve