IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUTTERMILK PROTEIN PANCAKE MIX, BUTTERMILK vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole grain wheat flour
wheat protein isolate
sugar
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
dextrose
salt
soybean oil
whey protein isolate
buttermilk
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: whole grain wheat flour, wheat protein isolate, sugar, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, monocalcium phosphate), dextrose, salt, soybean oil, whey protein isolate (milk protein), buttermilk, natural flavor.
UPC
041449474366
Created by
Steve