IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water soybean oil sugar egg yolk buttermilk salt distilled vinegar modified food starch dried garlic dried onion phosphoric acid monosodium glutamate xanthan gum natural flavor spices artificial color potassium sorbate sodium benzoate calcium disodium edta

Full Ingredient List

water, soybean oil, sugar, egg yolk, contains less than 2% of buttermilk, salt, distilled vinegar, modified food starch, dried garlic, dried onion, phosphoric acid, monosodium glutamate, xanthan gum, natural flavor (contains milk), spices, artificial color, with potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, and calcium disodium edta (as preservatives).

UPC

021600104387
Created by Steve