IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water soybean oil vinegar sugar egg yolk salt whey dried onion buttermilk modified food starch monosodium glutamate phosphoric acid xanthan gum dried garlic spice polysorbate 60 natural flavor potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta

Full Ingredient List

water, soybean oil, vinegar, sugar, egg yolk, salt, contains less than 2% of whey, dried onion, buttermilk, modified food starch, monosodium glutamate, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, dried garlic, spice, polysorbate 60, natural flavor, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (as preservatives).

UPC

051974171333
Created by Steve