IS IT VEGAN?
Is BUTTERMILK RANCH DRESSING, BUTTERMILK RANCH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
soybean oil
sugar
egg yolk
buttermilk
salt
distilled vinegar
modified food starch
dried garlic
dried onion
phosphoric acid
monosodium glutamate
xanthan gum
natural flavor
spices
artificial color
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
Full Ingredient List
water, soybean oil, sugar, egg yolk, contains less than 2% of buttermilk, salt, distilled vinegar, modified food starch, dried garlic, dried onion, phosphoric acid, monosodium glutamate, xanthan gum, natural flavor (contains milk), spices, artificial color, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), calcium disodium edta to protect flavor.
UPC
021600104387
Created by
Steve