IS IT VEGAN?

Is BUTTERMILK UNBLEACHED PANCAKE MIX vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour corn flour plye flour dextrose powdered buttermilk calcium phosphate bicarbonate of soda and salt

Full Ingredient List

contains: wheat flour, corn flour, plye flour, dextrose, powdered buttermilk, calcium phosphate, bicarbonate of soda and salt.

UPC

741934012072
Created by Steve