IS IT VEGAN?

Are BUTTERMINTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar butter oat flour natural peppermint flavor vegetable glycerin vanilla salt potassium sorbate cream of tartar propyl gallate citric acid yellow 5 yellow 6

Full Ingredient List

sugar, butter, oat flour, natural peppermint flavor, vegetable glycerin, vanilla, salt, potassium sorbate, cream of tartar, propyl gallate, citric acid, artificial colors (yellow 5, yellow 6).

UPC

034952589474
Created by Steve