IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAESAR FAMILY-SIZE SALAD, CAESAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
romaine lettuce
soybean oil
water
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
corn cider vinegar
distilled vinegar
sugar
egg yolk
garlic
lemon juice concentrate
spices
citric acid
mustard seed
xanthan gum
monosodium glutamate
anchovies
corn syrup
onion
polysorbate 60
sodium benzoate
natural flavor
calcium disodium edta to protect flavor
tamarind
disodium guanylate
disodium inosinate
dehydrated
pasteurized part-skim milk
powdered cellulose
garlic croutons
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
canola
sunflower oil
high fructose corn syrup
yeast
wheat gluten
corn syrup solids
dehydrated garlic
onion powder
whey
pasteurized milk
cheese cultures
dehydrated parsley
maltodextrin
spices
Full Ingredient List
romaine lettuce, caesar dressing (soybean oil, water, parmesan cheese [part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes] corn cider vinegar, salt, distilled vinegar, sugar, egg yolk, garlic*, lemon juice concentrate, spice, citric acid, mustard seed, xanthan gum, monosodium glutamate, anchovies, corn syrup, onion*, polysorbate 60, sodium benzoate [preservative], natural flavor, calcium disodium edta to protect flavor, tamarind, disodium guanylate, disodium inosinate. *dehydrated), parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose [added to prevent caking]), garlic croutons (enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), canola and/or sunflower oil, salt, 2% or less of high fructose corn syrup, yeast, wheat gluten, corn syrup solids, dehydrated garlic, onion powder, whey, romano cheese from cow's milk [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], dehydrated parsley, maltodextrin, spices, calcium propionate (preservative), natural and artificial flavor [with milk, autolyzed yeast extract), citric acid, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, enzymes, ascorbic acid, tbhq (to preserve freshness]).
UPC
0075450261417
Created by
Steve