IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAESAR SALAD KIT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
romaine lettuce
soybean oil
water
egg yolks
pasteurized part skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
vinegar
mustard seed
white wine
citric acid
tartaric acid
spices
less than vinegar
lemon juice concentrate
anchovies
garlic
sugar
dried garlic
spices
natural flavor
xanthan gum
garlic powder
molasses
croutons
heat flour
sunflower oil
yeast
whey
maltodextrin
lactic acid
calcium lactate
dehydrated parsley
corn starch
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
potato starch and powdered cellulose
natamycin
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
romaine lettuce, dressing (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, parmesan cheese [pasteurized part skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], salt, dijon mustard [vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices], contains less than 2% vinegar, lemon juice concentrate, anchovies [fish], garlic puree [garlic, water, citric acid], sugar, dried garlic, spice, natural flavor, xanthan gum, garlic powder, citric acid, molasses, mustard seed), croutons (wheat flour, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, yeast, whey, maltodextrin, garlic powder, lactic acid powder [lactic acid, calcium lactate], dehydrated parsley, corn starch, parmesan cheese (parmesan cheese [pasteurized milk, salt, cheese culture, enzymes], potato starch and powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [a natural mold inhibitor]), black pepper.
UPC
681131387446
Created by
Steve