IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAJUN CHEDDAR POPCORN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
popcorn
sunflower oil
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
whey
buttermilk
sodium phosphate
mono and diglycerides
lactic acid
soy lecithin
artificial color
yellow 5
oleoresin paprika
yellow 6
spices
paprika
garlic
onion
tricalcium phosphate
Full Ingredient List
popcorn, sunflower oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, dehydrated cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes) whey, buttermilk, salt, sodium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, lactic acid, soy lecithin, artificial color, yellow 5, oleoresin paprika, yellow 6, cajun seasoning (spices, paprika, salt, garlic, onion, tricalcium phosphate)
UPC
081084000216
Created by
Steve