IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAJUN CHEDDAR POPCORN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

popcorn sunflower oil partially hydrogenated soybean oil milk cheese culture salt enzymes whey buttermilk sodium phosphate mono and diglycerides lactic acid soy lecithin artificial color yellow 5 oleoresin paprika yellow 6 spices paprika garlic onion tricalcium phosphate

Full Ingredient List

popcorn, sunflower oil, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, dehydrated cheddar cheese (milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes) whey, buttermilk, salt, sodium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, lactic acid, soy lecithin, artificial color, yellow 5, oleoresin paprika, yellow 6, cajun seasoning (spices, paprika, salt, garlic, onion, tricalcium phosphate)

UPC

081084000216
Created by Steve