IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAJUN STYLE ORIGINAL SMOKED PORK JERKY vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
water
hydrolyzed soy protein
corn syrup
caramel coloring
salt
vinegar
garlic
brown sugar
black pepper
red pepper
white pepper
spices paparika
onion
jalapeno
red bell peppers
lemon juice concentrate
high fructose corn syrup
xanthan gum
calcium disodium edta
caramel
annatto
Full Ingredient List
pork, water, soy sauce {water, hydrolyzed soy protein, corn syrup, caramel coloring}, salt, contains 2% or less of each of the following: vinegar, garlic, brown sugar, black pepper, red pepper, white pepper, spices including paparika, onion, jalapeno, red bell peppers, lemon juice concentrate, high fructose corn syrup, xanthan gum, calcium disodium edta (used to protect quality), colors (caramel, annatto).
UPC
857891007003
Created by
Steve