IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAJUN STYLE SKINLESS SMOKED SAUSAGE, CAJUN STYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
beef
water
salt
dextrose
modified food starch
sodium lactate
flavorings
paprika
monosodium glutamate
sodium diacetate
cayenne pepper
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
meat (pork, beef), water, salt, dextrose, modified food starch, sodium lactate, flavorings, paprika, monosodium glutamate, sodium diacetate, cayenne pepper, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
072342110822
Created by
Steve