IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAJUN TURKEY GRAVY BASE, CAJUN TURKEY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water natural turkey flavor salt turkey fat hydrolyzed soy protein sugar natural flavors caramel color mono and diglyceride cultured dextrose modified tapioca starch carrots bell peppers citric acid onion red pepper black pepper chili peppers,spices garlic powder garlic silicon dioxide carrots celery maltodextrin onion powder canola oil cornstarch carrot powder extract of carrot xanthan gum spice extractive

Full Ingredient List

water, turkey base (natural turkey flavor, salt, turkey fat, hydrolyzed soy protein, sugar, natural flavors, caramel color, mono and diglyceride), cultured dextrose, modified tapioca starch, carrots, green bell peppers (bell peppers, water, citric acid), onion, creole seasoning (salt, red pepper, black pepper, chili powder [chili peppers,spices, salt, garlic powder], garlic, silicon dioxide for anti-caking), vegetable base [vegetable purees(carrot, celery, onion), salt, maltodextrin, onion powder, canola oil, cornstarch, carrot powder, extract of carrot, xanthan gum, spice extractive].

UPC

020138330206
Created by Steve