IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAKE BOSS, BEACH PARTY CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
eggs
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
palm oil
liquid sucrose
water
invert sugar
high oleic sunflower
canola oil
agar-agar
blue 1
blue 1 lake
blue 2 lake
brown sugar
carrageenan
cellulose gel
cellulose gum
chocolate liquor
citric acid
cocoa
alkali
corn syrup
cornstarch
dextrose
egg whites
egg yolks
food starch-modified
red 3
yellow 5
glycerin
glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids
graham flour
guar gum
honey
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
lactic acid
baking soda
sodium acid pyrophosphate
mono- and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
nonfat milk
polysorbate 60
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate
sodium benzoate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
salt
soy flou
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, liquid sucrose, water, invert sugar, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, contains 2% or less of: agar-agar, blue 1, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, brown sugar, canola oil, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, chocolate liquor, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, dextrose, egg whites, egg yolks, flip flop decoration (sugar, egg whites, food starch-modified, blue 1, red 3, yellow 5), food starch-modified, glycerin, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, graham flour, guar gum, honey, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, lactic acid, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, soy flour, soy lecithin, surf board decoration (sugar, egg whites, food starch-modified, blue 1, red 3, yellow 5, yellow 6), titanium dioxide (color), xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519238384
Created by
Steve