IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE BOSS, BEACH PARTY CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar eggs flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid soybean oil palm oil liquid sucrose water invert sugar high oleic sunflower canola oil agar-agar blue 1 blue 1 lake blue 2 lake brown sugar carrageenan cellulose gel cellulose gum chocolate liquor citric acid cocoa alkali corn syrup cornstarch dextrose egg whites egg yolks food starch-modified red 3 yellow 5 glycerin glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids graham flour guar gum honey hydrogenated cottonseed oil lactic acid baking soda sodium acid pyrophosphate mono- and diglycerides natural and artificial flavor nonfat milk polysorbate 60 polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium benzoate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids salt soy flou

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, eggs, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, palm oil, liquid sucrose, water, invert sugar, high oleic sunflower and/or canola oil, contains 2% or less of: agar-agar, blue 1, blue 1 lake, blue 2 lake, brown sugar, canola oil, carrageenan, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, chocolate liquor, citric acid, cocoa processed with alkali, corn syrup, cornstarch, dextrose, egg whites, egg yolks, flip flop decoration (sugar, egg whites, food starch-modified, blue 1, red 3, yellow 5), food starch-modified, glycerin, glyceryl-lacto esters of fatty acids, graham flour, guar gum, honey, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, lactic acid, leavening (baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, soy flour, soy lecithin, surf board decoration (sugar, egg whites, food starch-modified, blue 1, red 3, yellow 5, yellow 6), titanium dioxide (color), xanthan gum, yellow 5, yellow 6, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519238384
Created by Steve