IS IT VEGAN?

Is CAKE BOSS, CAKE MIXES, VIVA VANILLA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar palm oil sunflower oil water hydrogenated cottonseed oil corn starch food starch-modified mono diglycerides salt dextrose methylcellulose gum potassium sorbate and sorbic acid polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavors corn syrup citric acid natural mixed tocopherols

Full Ingredient List

sugar, palm oil, sunflower oil, water, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn starch, food starch-modified, mono & diglycerides, salt, dextrose, methylcellulose gum, potassium sorbate and sorbic acid (as preservatives), polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors (milk), corn syrup, citric acid, natural mixed tocopherols.

UPC

029519217709
Created by Steve