IS IT VEGAN?
Is CAKE BOSS, CAKE MIXES, VIVA VANILLA, VIVA VANILLA vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
palm oil
sunflower oil
water
hydrogenated cottonseed oil
corn starch
food starch-modified
mono
diglycerides
salt
dextrose
methylcellulose gum
potassium sorbate and sorbic acid
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavors
corn syrup
citric acid
natural mixed tocopherols
Full Ingredient List
sugar, palm oil, sunflower oil, water, hydrogenated cottonseed oil, corn starch, food starch-modified, mono & diglycerides, salt, dextrose, methylcellulose gum, potassium sorbate and sorbic acid (as preservatives), polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavors (milk), corn syrup, citric acid, natural mixed tocopherols.
UPC
029519217709
Created by
Steve